Home | Site Map | Contact us  
 
     
Session Chairs:
     
  Mr. Sang Dae Kim will chair on Day 1 of the conference
“Structural Design of The Rechensia Tower”

Sang Dae Kim
CTBUH Chairman, Korea
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Jan Klerks will chair Track 1 on
“Policies for Sustainable Development”

Jan Klerks
CTBUH Research & Communications Manager, Chicago
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Mahesh Mudda will chair Track 2 on
Tall Buildings and Cities

Mahesh Mudda
President, Builders Association of India
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. William Maibusch will chair Track 3 on
Towards Carbon Neutral Cities

William Maibusch
Project Director, Turner International, Doha
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Girish Bhagat will chair Track 4 on
The Complexities of Urban Development

Girish Bhagat
Secretary (India) - Euro India Centre and RICS India.
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Rajiv Mishra will chair Track 5 on
“Advances in Construction & Materials ”

Rajiv Mishra
Principal, Sir J J College of Architecture, Mumbai
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

 

Mr. R.C.Mishra will chair Track 6 on
New Cities: India

R.C.Mishra
Ministry of Urban Development, India
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010


  Mr. Akhtar Chauhan will chair Track 7 on
Planning Indian Urban Agglomerations

Akhtar Chauhan
Rizvi Architecture College Mumbai
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Richard Keating will chair Track 8 on
Harnessing Energy & Wind Issues

Richard Keating
Keating Khang / Jacobs, Pasadena
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. Sabah Al-Rayes will chair Track 9 on
New Cities: Asia & Middle East

Sabah Al-Rayes
Senior Partner and Managing Director, PACE Construction, Kuwait
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2010

  Mr. David Scott will chair on Day 2 of the conference
Urban Development: India

David Scott
CTBUH Vice-Chair / Arup, New York
Thursday, February 4th, 2010

  Mr. Girish Gokhale will chair Track 10 on
Mumbai

Girish Gokhale
ex-Municipal Commissioner Mumbai
Thursday, February 4th, 2010

  Mr. Anil Hatkar will chair Track 11 on
Urban Redevelopment in India

Anil Hatkar
Managing Director, Arc-Aids, Architl. & Allied Services, India
Thursday, February 4th, 2010

  Mr. Anand Gupta will chair Track 12 on
India - Tall Buildings

Anand Gupta
Hon. General Secretary, Builders Association of India
Thursday, February 4th, 2010

  Mr. Antony Wood will chair on Day 3 of the conference
Tall Buildings: Recent Advances

Antony Wood
CTBUH Executive Director, Chicago
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Dirk Lohan will chair Track 13 on
Tall Buildings: Urban & Social Trends

Dirk Lohan
Principal, Lohan Anderson, Chicago
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Don Davies will chair Track 14 on
Advances in Structural Engineering (I)

Don Davies
Magnusson Klemencic Assoc., Seattle
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Krishan Khanna will chair Track 15 on
Advances in Vertical Transport (I)

Krishan Khanna
i2k solutions, India
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Robert Lau will chair Track 16 on
Architectural & Urban Advances

Robert Lau
CTBUH, Chicago
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Raj Lakhani will chair Track 17 on
Construction & Facades

Raj Lakhani
Managing Director, PERI (India) Private Limited
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Mark Garland will chair Track 18 on
Tall Buildings: Other Issues

Mark Garland
General Manager, Lewis Builds,Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Jashwant Mehta will chair Track 19 on
Urban Case Studies

Jashwant Mehta
Mehta Enterprises, Mumbai
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Chuck Besjak will chair Track 20 on
Advances in Structural Engineering (II)

Chuck Besjak
Director / Structural Engineer, Skidmore Owings & Merrill, Chicago
Friday, February 5th, 2010

  Mr. Uday Kulkarni will chair Track 21 on
Track 21: Advances in Vertical Transport (II)

Uday Kulkarni
Schindler, India
Friday, February 5th, 2010
     
    Back to speaker/chair page
<< Top >>
 
 
 
Home | Site Map | Contact us | Copyright 2009 by CTBUH